?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 January 2010 @ 10:24 pm
i zaświergolisz czasem a ja cię wsadzę w klatkę byś nie odleciał przypadkiem  
I think i need to shake this journal up a little bit. I miss being here. I miss talking to all my great LJ friends (yes, i'm talking about YOU!).

I just saw that my last note was almost a year ago, gosh. The time sure flew by.

Studies has been greta so far. The location is perfect, the preetiest part of Warsaw. The building is antique, which i like. People are nice, witty and intelligent but i don't have any really close friends like i have from high school, but maybe with time it'll change. Most of my classes are rather boring, but second semester seems much more interesting. Pray for me during exams, next week everything starts and here i am writing an entry on LJ and doing everything i'm not supposed to do.:P I'm learning Russian by the way:D

Fandom talk! I've been very sentimental for last couple of weeks and i've been remembering all the great shows (Btvs, Ats Qaf, VM, Everwood...) and i miss watching them. I don't know what would i do if i didn't rewatch Buffy and some Ats and Qaf this summer.:P it just reminded me once again there are no better shows out there. But some are aspiring to be:D Like Friday Night Lights, i'm loving this season. I also enjoy new House season a lot. With most shows i'm rather behind. I have new show love- Misfits! Too abd it only had 6 episodes.:P


Also. I need some Clois loving.

My note is so random and pointless, but i'll get better at this, i hope.
 
 
 
Diana ♥: [Films] Juno | red hoodiemissdi on January 12th, 2010 09:50 pm (UTC)
How nice to see you around! I'm glad things are going well for you.

If you really are back here I'll add you right back to my flist! I just defriended you due to inactivity. So let me know if you want to be added back :)
Beti: Kaithlyn teh hairbeti90 on January 12th, 2010 09:53 pm (UTC)
Of course i wanna be added back!:P So how did you see my post if you defriended me?
Diana ♥: [Films] 500 Days | gigglemissdi on January 12th, 2010 09:55 pm (UTC)
I track your updates. I do that with people I cut due to inactivity to see if they ever come back... most people don't though. So many of my favourite friends have left Lj in the last years, usually with no explanation. It's not what it used to be around here.

I'll go add you back!
Beti: Clark Kent Supermanbeti90 on January 12th, 2010 10:01 pm (UTC)
I know what you mean, becuase most of my my longest friends, who i've known from FanForum and then LJ don't write anymore either, but it's good they have fb. At least there's some line of cummunication.:)
panna_niesmiala: damonpanna_niesmiala on January 12th, 2010 09:53 pm (UTC)
Glad to see you back, friend. ;D
You say my style is kind of lenghty and describing; and I say you're able to put as much info as needed in a very short sentence and I think it's a way more practical skill!
I don't know what would I do with myself if didn't rewatched BtVS either. ;D It was a must thing to do. You're catch up quickly with other shows, i'm sure of that. You're a runner as it comes to that. (another skill, this one we share :D)
Beti: R/L you jump i jump Jackbeti90 on January 12th, 2010 09:58 pm (UTC)
haha like you haven't seen my around:P

We've jsut done rewatching Btvs and i would gladly do it again.:p Or some of our favourite episodes. And we still have qaf and ats to finish so there's a lot to look forward to.:)

panna_niesmialapanna_niesmiala on January 12th, 2010 10:01 pm (UTC)
we always have a lot to look forward to. that's what fangirl life is about, hahah :P

I FREAKIN' LOVE YOUR ICON! May I steal it? :D or give me a link where you have it from!
Beti: Coachbeti90 on January 12th, 2010 10:11 pm (UTC)
phi, you think i keep links to posts i take icons from?:P You can takie it, but remember to credit the maker.
panna_niesmiala: qafpanna_niesmiala on January 12th, 2010 10:15 pm (UTC)
I will, thank you! ;)
naleyangel on January 15th, 2010 10:43 pm (UTC)
OMG u updated!!! :) and that is tooo long since u updated, you should update more. I miss you btw *hugs*

that is amazing your learning Russian, is it going well? :) I hope you can get some close friends soon :( do you still live at home or near uni? goodluck for ur exams, how many do u have?

Have you seen Glee?
Beti: Rory/Lorelai hugbeti90 on January 18th, 2010 05:34 pm (UTC)
I miss you too, LJ used to be so much fun.

It's going quite well:) When you learn all the letters it's gettin much easier, for sure i liek it much more than german;)
I live at home, it takes me about an hour to get to uni, so it's ok for me to stay home.

I have two exams a week for next 3 weeks.

Of course:P
(Anonymous) on January 31st, 2011 01:40 am (UTC)
Fakt, ze konieczne jest
co szukalem, dzieki